Saturday, December 23, 2006

All I Want For Christmas...

3 people crapped nia? Gimme more!

i have to say...
i do not reli celebrate christmas like everybody else

sometimes i do celebrate, with family? just a proper dinner should i say...
with turkey, ham and stuff...of which i don't reli fancy...

went to church to celebrate? for once? kinda fun though...

bored and rot at home? well most of the time...
well as u can see, i'm not a christian reli, so i'm not so into it and it's certainly not a custome or tradition for me to celebrate christmas...


and hell do i even know what is the true meaning of chrismas?

as in the meaning of why people celebrate christmas? i dunno anything...

frens have been bugging me to go to this Dewan Sri Pinang every year end to watch this free drama or play all about christianity... they said it would help enlighten me more about the people and meaning of christmas...

perhaps, i'm all too lazy cos it's freaking jam!!! everybody loves freebies.. free stuff... as u can see especially penangites! once u declared something free and it's profitable for everyone, i bet u r heading for a stampede...lolz

but certainly i do know something about christmas...


hehe...


yeah it's when everyone have their wish lists on their hands and awaiting it to be struck off one by one...

presents!!! dat's what i'm saying...


but frankly, honestly, truthfully to say, i can never have all my wishlist granted... cos it's simply too long!!!

day after day my wishlist keep on growing longer like no body's business...
nampak benda baru, suka benda baru... syok ini, syok itu...

just wana go into moderation, i just wish for one thing...


just one...


one and only one...



i died of boredom in KL for the past year...

i just don't wanna be bored again...

no more please...



perhaps u can see me more often heading back to Penang this time around compared to previous semester....


so i just wish for BUS FARE to REDUCE !!!


lolz seemingly impossible rite...


just so u know...


cos i'm about to do a petition, to get 10 000 signatures to appeal for reduction of bus fare... lolz

that must be killing me...

bus fare reduce, everyone happy!
that's the true meaning of christmas... LOLz


Merry Christmas
cheers!

[get this widget]

Sunday, December 03, 2006

A Handful of Comparisons

5 people crapped nia? Gimme more!

found this article...


how on earth can there exist such a crazy bunch of gentlemen with enormous sense of humour...
to the extent that although not really logical jokes but it reli made me laugh my lungs out!!!

here it goes, they "admire" footballers very much...in a way they ought to make fun of them in a more creative way...

so creative till comparing them with other superstars? animals? superheroes?

the first one for u guys to warm up... ballack laugh lidat seems abit gayish yea? not reli funny though this pic but then i guess the comparison is very well made....

how abt the next one?


the brazillian national coach and legendary 1994 world cup winning captain Dunga with current england captain... great captains look alike? england to win world cup at south africa?? susah laa according to Flush Away (if u happen to watch it)...they literally sucked, rite dudes?

its getting funnier...


some of u prolly wont know who this mellberg is...well he plays for aston villa for damn long adee wan...very "hiong" wan with his deadly tackles...i wonder did he unleash his light saber in the stadium sometimes... well i'm revealing his secret weapon did i...? lolz

more to come!


look at tevez....dun get near him k.... later kena elcetrocuted... no wonder he kept on scoring goals in argentina and previously in brazil...defenders all ran away... but wonder why he cant do it in England? maybe EPL defenders got wear "rubber" or other insulator...? dun simply tink la.. in the field football action k..not other stuff!!!

and the finale...

the ultimate....

the macho...

the great rio ferdinand


WUAHAHAHA>..... paling best comparison... his macho mouth is enuff said...



[get this widget]