Saturday, November 25, 2006

Woohoo... Process Annealing!!

Process Annealing
(adapted from Phase Transformation and Microstructure, KMEB 2205)

definition:

a type heat treatment;

also known as stress reliever;

one type of annealing to remove internal stress of a material
(normally steel but in this case, remove internal psychic stress);

occurs at the temperature of austenite-ferrite phase boundary in the Fe-Fe3C diagram
(in this case occurs after exam).


description:

well, exam is officially over and i ain't gonna waste myself away from enjoying very much of my anticipated holidays... it all started right from the minute i handed my last answer script... Swoosh!!!

there's so many things needed to be done... laundry? clean up my messy books and notes? wash my honey bunny filthy Gen 2 b4 i go pimping? pack my bags and leave for hometown? and the list goes on...

one fine thing is Ah Butt and "the seasons" came all the way down, and for sure it's gonna rock the whole KL upside down, indeed! Party began with some shopping and watched Flush Away at GSC MidValley... kinda nice show for stress relieving... though lowly rated but kenot complain anymore...i'm desperate for entertainment!

after that it was the big feast at Chilli's...after countless times of nasi lemak, economic rice and maggie noodles for 3 gruelling weeks, i'm gona verociously reward myself with a Fajitas Quesenalas (i tink i spelt correctly kua)...it's been so long since the 6 of us gathered and have a proper meal... it's been funny, crappy and many LOLZ during the feast at the bar... a memorable one... i headed home after that since i needed a good sleep so so badly...been sleepless for weeks...

right on the following day, i got myself spotted in Malacca! a very historic visit...recalling me back to the history we learnt in my schooling days... Parameswara? Alfonso d'Albuquerque (everyone has been making funny this viceroy's name haha) ....macam macam laa...met up with our hengtai Mockingsheng to be our tour guide for the day... "pity" him kena ponteng lecture... We went almost the whole Melaka Tengah right from A Famosa til Dataran Pahlawan, ate all the way from Chicken Rice Ball to Cendol Gula Melaka to lorong lorong kecik punya local delicacy to some Portuguese Grill... ohya not forgetting a lil disappointing Satay Celup (not reli recommended dude)...

who say Melaka got nth much wan? dats nonsense laaaaa....although its kinda small, but they got almost everything laa...Bus Terminal at Melaka Sentral also the biggest in the nation wan..RM56 million man (but then i duno how much kena corrupted wan haha)!~! but then wat amazed me most is the rock carvings at the St. Paul Church and the monuments over there... memang unbelievable wan...Also the Portuguese Settlements yang nampaknya tidak ada apa-apa yang nak di'settle'kan...wat's left is an old wooden jetty of which we made fun of ourselves for some photo snapping...

a tiresome day...after midnite dim sum at Jalan Ipoh, super full and tired...even seized to skip man utd vs celtic match that night due to exhaustion...(lucky not to watch the devil's disppointment)slept like i nv slept b4 on that night... right the next day only i got some private time to wash my loyal Gen2 but it rained again! gosh...anyway my honey needed a wash so badly...no harm... and of cos the next episode where ChoyMan came over from UTM Skudai wif Ben Sew... this time i am the tour guide...

the arrived pretty late...only can bring him to Murni SS2... and at nite in KL, wat else can be done? what what????? of cos i'm gonna hook these guys up wif a nite out in da club...The Loft KL was our choice on that Ladies Nite...err unfortunately both of them din managed to get laid though lolz....it was a nice night out to shake some tail feather...

kenot adee...kenot adee...almost died due to exhaustion... almost...almost.... gota hit my bed and the following day it's gona be another long journey back to Penang... b4 that we hanged at One-U again to let this BIG DADDY Choyman to grab some Converse sneakers...u know laa, in pg there ain't any Converse la dude...sorries i couldn't hooke u up wif a pair of Oakley's...i'rather recommend u buy some where oversea...

we hit the highway kinda late...stopped by for Ipoh Chicken Rice at Onn Kei's... pretty normal though..."mai hiam beh pai, ai hiam kanasai!" lolz...after that as the sun sets, my car pulak turned jadi club pula...the whole car rocked non-stop from Ipoh til Penang Bridge, just to keep me awake i assume...music well blasted my DJ Buttz...

and dats it,....i got myself to heavenly heaven again...
waiting for SUPLEX? snooks? footie? gym? mamak? hikes? feasting? Gua Tempurung?
bring it on!!!!
roar!!!


p/s more photos coming up!!

[get this widget]

5 people crapped nia? Gimme more!:

Anonymous said...

just thought I'd let you know a place where you can make some nice extra cash secret shopping.
I made over $900 last month having fun!
http://www.degree-programs-online.info/makingcash.html

Spyd3r said...

helo there, this is not a place for advertisement laa,...

Eve said...

des, u kena spam la.. -.-|| somemore go reply the ppl...HAHA

eh, whre's the st paul church? isit a famosa?

Spyd3r said...

st paul church is the place u went to take those "da eve's code" pictures laa...

just forget abt the spammers...they ain't got nth to do...

will.i.am.t said...

syok nya!!!!!
ish ish...jealous