Saturday, November 25, 2006

My Exam Chronicles

i know, i know, i know...
it's lame..but i can't help it...
who wana read or care about my exam journey...

super lame topic, but i just wana share this "lame-chop" story with y'all...
all the way down from october, right away after my 21st golden key celebration, i knew it that a huge test is awaiting me...

first of all are tonnes of assignments...
i reckon i got 6 of them if i am not mistaken... ranging from 5 pages of problem-based calculations of mechanics right up to the massive 200 page ethics assignments... typed till hands "kecut" that type.... all cos of last minute work... normal right?

after assignment, i'm playing catch up to my revision for my final exam pulak... i knew it's gonna be an uphill task as i never attend lectures and never gave any attention right from the beginning of the semester...

i changed a lot ever since i left my hostel...
changed into the worse me...
laziness conquered me...
sleepiness surpassed me...
and internet over-mounted me, dat's for sure...
eversince, i've been on9ing non-stop and it's like can't live without the cyber world...

2 weeks b4 exam is when i started my revision...7 papers in total, gruelling as it seems to be... sleepless nights... study til late night, waking up in the dawn... everyday eat, study, shit, sleep routine...it's takin' its toll on me... health suckes to it's max when i ain't working out and no exercise at all...

papers after papers, i finally finished them off, no great expectations this time... i knew i never fork out my best effort... there's one thing i'd reli like to highlight... one thing if i say i'd fail my calculus II paper if i didnt perform well for my final paper cos i merely got a C for my mid-semester test...i tink it's pretty understandable right if i say i'm close to kantoi'ing my paper...
right? right?

instead i was hammered by ppl saying that "if i never pass, the whole class would fail"... i'm freakingly outburst to disgustion peringkat maximum (dy/dx = 0) and (d2y/dx2 < href="http://www.kennysia.com/archives/2006/02/tulan.php">KING KONG BIG-TIME PISSED-OFF CHAO MOTHER TULAN OF ALL TULANS!

did so badly for exam already feeling stress and tensed adee...sumore "flourished" by these things... for ur record, i don't have a high modulus of elasticity for my temper... guess i'm human afterall...

[get this widget]

2 people crapped nia? Gimme more!:

kaRyEe said...

Emm...i do remember that line..but forgotten who say it out...any way...never so SERIOUS that phrase is....forget bout it ler...small matter...happy holidays..

Spyd3r said...

wahaha u remember? lolz see sumtimes i just can't ignore those poisonous words...
TL haha