Sunday, February 26, 2006

1st Residential College Awards Nite

This entry is supposed to be posted long ago... but due to unforseen circumstances, i was so busy and unable to put this ... here's some updates on the nite of happenings at The Hilton, KL


Then King and I... at the lobby of le Meridien Hotel


A moment with the emcee/coursemate, Kelly...
hey! she's a model look-alike, isn't she?

No more Take Two, cameraman!
finally i got a photo with ay ching oledi... a nice take!


sue, oh sue! a picture that worth a thousand words...
undescribable, simply awesome!

materials' fantastic 4... thick face a bit yeah lolz


this is just...me!


proud moment with 1st RC best male personality winner- aka Yao Ming!!


Best of coursemates...

in fact, there's nth much to mention abt the awards nite..aiyah as usual giving awards to those deserving ppl in my hostel... and ppl like me will be busy snapping moments wif frens... at least i'm occupied rather than sitting like an idiot there rite..? haha that sums up the nite for me...



[get this widget]

5 people crapped nia? Gimme more!:

nianz said...

supposed to comment rite??lol...tiada da kommentar la=)okok.. the girls all looks damn pretty=)

Eve said...

nice photos..but a bit dark. you can brighten it up with some softwares lar..Alot of leng luiess in ur hostel also ya. not bad not bad =)

Wan Yean said...

all the guys have their shirts tucked out except u.. old fashioned d la.. hehe

Anonymous said...

That's a great story. Waiting for more. Oneil swimwear Where is rosacea in ireland alfa romeo spoilers Funkmaster flex celebrity car show lamborghini Aloe vera juice and eczema Life assurance cover us http://www.foammattresstopper6.info/usedchryslersebring.html Playstation tshirt alfa romeo gtv6 parts cotton 2 seater sofas Isuzu 4bd2tc cylinder head Tupelo mississippi rental cars Andy pettitte and gay

Anonymous said...

Very cool design! Useful information. Go on! »